Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Port Arthur Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Port Arthur AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Port Arthur Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Port Arthur TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Port Arthur Crime Index 24694235.74479.3
 
Port Arthur Violent Crimes 394675.9553.5
Port Arthur Murders 23.47
Port Arthur Rapes 1220.633.1
Port Arthur Robberies 140240.2205.8
Port Arthur Aggravated Assaults 240411.7336.5
 
Port Arthur Property Crimes 20753559.83906.1
Port Arthur Burglaries 8141396.5813.2
Port Arthur Larceny/Thefts 10141739.62601.7
Port Arthur Motor Vehicle Thefts 247423.7501.5
 
Port Arthur Arsons 1  4272.05N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Port Arthur crime collection area population of 58,290.
  • Port Arthur crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Port Arthur crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Port Arthur

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Port Arthur crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Port Arthur crime level is worse than national average.

 PORT ARTHUR STATISTICS
 Port Arthur Population: 57755
 Male Population: 27525
 Female Population: 30230
 Households: 21839
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 2.61
Port Arthur Population
Port Arthur Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement